Views
Listing Provided Courtesy Of:
RE/MAX LANDAN REAL ESTATE
Address
11 Railway Avenue Arrowwood, AB
Price
$ 30,000
Property Attributes
  • ID#A1098052
  • TypeLand
  • CityArrowwood
  • Postal CodeT0L 0B0
  • StyleLand
  • Price$ 30,000
  • Bedrooms0
  • Full Bathrooms0
  • Half Bathrooms0
  • Lot Size9,860 SqFt
Listing Provided Courtesy Of:
RE/MAX LANDAN REAL ESTATE
Data Source:
Pillar 9 Technologies
Property Description

LAND RUSH.Unlimited Usages. Commercial Retail Lot. Downtown Arrowwood. Alberta. Vacant. Serviced. Building Lot. No Building Commitment .Established Clean Village Community. Invest in your Business. Farming Community.

Price History
4/22/2021 Listed $30,000

General Features

Accessto Property Direct Access
Association Amenities Parking
Community Features Playground
Condo Type Not a Condo
Property SubType Land
Property Type Land
Public Remarks LAND RUSH.Unlimited Usages. Commercial Retail Lot. Downtown Arrowwood. Alberta. Vacant. Serviced. Building Lot. No Building Commitment .Established Clean Village Community. Invest in your Business. F
Subdivision Name NONE
Transaction Type For Sale
Zoning Commercial Retail

Interior Features

Below Grade Finished Area 0.00
Building Area Total Metres 0.00
Building Area Total Sf 0.00
Main Level Areas SquareFeet
Main Level Finished Area 0.00
Main Level Finished Area Metres 0.00
Main Level Finished Area Sf 0.00
Main Level Finished Area Srch Sq 0.00

Exterior Features

Building Area Total 0.00
Fencing None
Frontage Length 23.77M 78`0
Inclusions Vacant Land
Lot Description Back Lane, Low Maintenance Landscape, Near Shopping Center, Level, Rectangular Lot, See Remarks, Views
Lot Size Acres 0.23

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No Strata Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Garage
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Land Average in T0L 0B0

Price
AVG $30K
$30K
Visits
AVG 100
99

Looking for a more comfortable experience?

Download our mobile app for a personalized browsing experience.

Areas We Cover